Coast Players take home high school awards

Coast Players Take Home High School Awards

The following Coast FA players earned spots in this year’s post season high school all-star events.

 

Tristan Gordon ( Myrtle Beach High School & Coast 99g Crush) was chosen for the Clash of the Carolinas which pits the top 18 players in South Carolina versus the top 18 players from North Carolina

 

Josie Posma (Myrtle Beach High & Coast 99g Crush) and Luke Williams (St. James High & Coast 99 Red) were chosen to participate in the North / South game which features the top players from northern South Carolina competing against players from southern South Carolina.

 

Anna Kate Green ( Christian Academy & Coast 01g Girls ) and Brae Jackson (Christian Academy & Coast 01 Girls) were selected for the SCISA North / South all-star game.

 

Congratulations to these long time Coast FA players for achieving these great honors.

All State Selections were awarded to:

4A St. James High Luke Williams (Coast 99 Red )

4A Myrtle Beach High Coby Arambula (Coast 99 Red)

4A Myrtle Beach High Sam Coughlin ( Coast 99 Red )

4A Myrtle Beach High Tristan Gordon ( Coast 99g Crush )

3A Waccamaw High Mason Preedom ( Coast 99 Red )

3A Waccamaw High Hannah Lacy ( Coast 99g Crush)

SCISA  2A Girls All Region Team

Brae Jackson – Christian Academy & Coast 01g Girls named Player of the Year

Anna Kate Green – Christian Academy & Coast 01g Girls

Region 6 Boys 5A  All Region

Jahmier Watson – Socastee

Anthony Powalie – Carolina Forest

John Cetin – Socastee

Jason Kemble – Conway

Not Available at this time

Region 6 Girls 5A  All Region

Abbie McCoy – Carolina Forest High & Coast 01g Girls named Player of the year

Emma Bucci – Carolina Forest High & Coast 01g Girls

Alexis Lilly – Carolina Forest High & Coast 01g Girls

Region 7 Girls 4A  All Region

Tristen Gordon – MB High & Coast 99g Crush named Player of the Year

Hadley Hudson – NMB High & Coast 99g Crush

Eden Fowler – NMB High & Coast 99g Crush

Anna Marie Puglia – MB High & Coast 99g Crush

Josie Posma – MB High & Coast 99g Crush

Wendy Arneberg – MB High & Coast 99g Crush

Illeane De Los Santos – St. James High & Coast 99g Crush

Lindsey Williams – St. James High & Coast 01g

Region 7 Boys 4A  All Region

Sam Coughlin – Myrtle Beach High & Coast 99 Red named Player of the Year

Sullivan Hardin – Myrtle Beach High & Coast 99 Red

Coby Arambula – Myrtle Beach High & Coast 99 Red

Julian Newsome – Myrtle Beach High & Coast 99 Red

Avery Williams – St. James High & Coast 02 Red

Luke Williams – St. James High & Coast 99 Red

Samir Cardoza – NMB High & Coast 99 Red

Handane Aoudou – NMB High & Coast 99 Red

Douglas Acosta – NMB High & Coast 99 Red

Connor Cabiness – NMB High & Coast 00 Red

Edgar Martinez – NMB High & Coast 00 Red

Region 6 Boys 3A  All Region

Mason Sullivan – Waccamaw High & Coast 99 Red

Pearce DeChamplain – Waccamaw High & Coast 99 Red

Alex Gauthier – Waccamaw High & Coast 01 Red

Region 6 Girls 3A All Region

Mark Sanchez – Waccamaw High & Coast 99g Crush named Coach of the Year

Lena Gammel – Waccamaw High & Coast 99g Crush

Hannah Lacy – Waccamaw High & Coast 99g Crush

McKenna Gulley – Waccamaw High & Coast 99g Crush

 

Translate »